shortcut to to main content
Pine Bush Elementary School masthead graphic
click to visit Altamont Elementary home pageclick to visit Guilderland Elementary home pageclick to visit Lynnwood Elementary home pageclick to visit Pine Bush Elementary home pageclick to visit Westmere Elementary home pageclick to visit Farnsworth Middle School home pageclick to visit Guilderland High School home page

click to go to advanced search pageclick to go to A to Z Web site index pageEmpowering all students to succeed in the 21st century mission statement
Featured links heading

School Information heading

District Information heading

Staff listing

Teachers | Teaching Assistants | Support Staff | BOCES Teachers

Main Office Staff

Principal
Christopher Sanita

Office Personnel
RoseAnne Bruno
Susan Urbanski

Elementary CSE/CPSE Chairperson
Kellee DeOlde

Elementary CSE/CPSE Office Personnel
Kim Livingston

Elementary Curriculum Coordinator
Suzanne Lamendola

Elementary Math Specialist
Meghan DiMartino

Instructional Technology Specialist
Natalia LeMoyne

Nurse
Tricia O'Keefe

Occupational Therapy/Physical Therapy
Irene Coburn
Kelly Vrooman

Psychologist
Shauna Maynard

School Counselor
Tara Evangelista

Speech
Christine Van Oort

Teachers
Kindergarten
Laurie Critelli
Joy Dalaba
April Kearns
Debra Martiniano

First Grade
Deanna Barney-Sischo
Lindsey Fargnoli
Joy McManaman
Jami Rubin

Second Grade
Lynn Cipriano
Anne Crupi
Meredith Schaefer

Third Grade
Laura Ockerman
Catherine Pickett
Keith VanWagenen

Fourth Grade
Carol Felts
Trisha McLean
Samantha Motto

Fifth Grade
Patricia DelNegro
Elizabeth Whiteman

Physical Education
Jeremy Barss
Jennifer Sykes
Brian Torre

Music
Daniel Cordell
Kerry Dineen
Shannon Woodley

Art
Christine Monlea

English as a Second Language (ESL)
Simon Levy

Learning Workshop
Jane Davis
Whitney DiGregorio
Lauren Whipple

Librarian
Kim Harmon

Reading
Lynne Furbeck
Elizabeth Schofield
Mary Ursillo

Teaching Assistants
Jacquelyn Barnett
Kelly Callahan
Nancy Doyle
Janet Edmonds
Sandra Ellwood
Sharmila Kadajji
Judith Karbowski
Fiona McAuley
Jeanna Stapleton

Victory Pre-Kindergarten Teacher
Caitlyn Keel

Support Staff
Cafeteria Monitors
Ellen Jo DeSantis
Catherine Knightes
Toni Montone
Sherry Sullivan

Computer Technician
Ronald Holliday
David Lansing

Custodial Staff
Jane Trendell - Head Custodian
Kathleen Garbarino
Stephen Ribley
Tim Martin

Food Service Helper
Judith Bacon
Olivia Cannistraci

BOCES Teachers
Jim Bailey, Teacher CDS
Tom Brophy, Teacher SE II
Katie DiPierro Teacher CDS
Jodie Grestini, Teacher PMI
Natalie McNeil Teacher CDS
Lynn Palmateer Teacher CDS II
Pam Petralia Teacher CDS

BOCES Nurse
Krystal Varrenti