shortcut to to main content
Westmere Elementary School masthead graphic
click to visit Altamont Elementary home pageclick to visit Guilderland Elementary home pageclick to visit Lynnwood Elementary home pageclick to visit Pine Bush Elementary home pageclick to visit Westmere Elementary home pageclick to visit Farnsworth Middle School home pageclick to visit Guilderland High School home page

click to go to advanced search pageclick to go to A to Z Web site index pageEmpowering all students to succeed in the 21st century mission statement
Featured links heading

School Information heading

District Information heading

Staff listing

Teachers | Teaching AssistantsSupport StaffBOCES Teachers

Main Office Staff

Principal
Beth Bini

Office Personnel
Laurie Hilton
Marie Wark

Nurse
Marie Eoff

Occupational Therapy
Karyn Amico-Dziezynski
Sarah Pasquini

Psychologist
Wendy McDowell

School Counselor
Jennifer Estes

Teachers 

Kindergarten
Jennifer Krell
Amy McFarren
Julia Shudt
Joceyln Zimmerman

First Grade
Stephanie Brennan
Tracy Martone
Dorine Phelan
Sarah Richardson

Second Grade
Wendy Durocher
Elizabeth Gingrich
Jessica Mau
Ellen Mosher

Third Grade
Lauren DeBlase
Katie Kelleher
Debra Ward
Meg Polino

Fourth Grade
Kathy Burdick
Melissa DeLuca
Lisa O’Brien
Beth Ray

Fifth Grade
Katie Garrity
Megan Gejay
Joann Gigante
Cheri Hart

Art
Rae Marie Schauer

English as a Second Language (ENL)
Jeanne Lee
Katherine Nelson
Nicole Olivet
Mary Sandoval

Learning Workshop
Amanda Bassett
Tami Furlong
Kara Winchester

Librarian
Dee Johnson

Math Specialist
Tierney Provost

Music
Karylene Close
Jeff Herchenroder
Judith Russo

Physical Education
Ann Reed-Best
Thomas Schwan

Reading/Language Arts
Merri Peer
Keri Rosher
Kathryn Smigen
Kendi Woodbeck

Speech/Language Therapist
Carrie Windecker

Instructional Technology Specialist
Natalia LeMoyne

Teaching Assistants
Sharon Barcomb
Donna Barranca
Angela DePass
Michelle Farison
Patricia Fink
Gina Fonti
Kim Guyatte
Susan Kircher
Annette Long
Audrey Pafunda
Jeanna Stapleton
Rebecca Tommell
Ginnie Zuspann

Support Staff
Computer Technician

Dave Lansing

Cafeteria Monitors
Roxanne Lomanito
Gemma Petti
Donna Richmond
Marisa Weeks

Custodial Staff
Mike Liegeot - Head Custodian
Joshua Hughes
Gene Ricchetti
James Vallee

Food Service Helpers
Pat Dederick
Colleen Pariseau

BOCES Teachers
Joan Brucker
Meg Cahill
Allison Grove
Cara Wolff